Finally, this section would address the 9th Circuit Court of Appeals ruling regarding vessels to which the shark finning prohibition applies by specifying that it is unlawful to transfer a shark fin from one vessel to another vessel at sea, or to receive a shark fin in such a transfer, without the fin being naturally attached to the corresponding carcass. This section of S. 850 would also revise the current rebuttable presumption language of section 307(1) of the MSA, 16 U.S.C. 1857(1). It provides that: (1) if any shark fin, including the tail, is found aboard a vessel other than a fishing vessel without being naturally attached to the corresponding carcass, there is a rebuttable presumption that the fin was transferred in violation of the new prohibition against vessels transferring or receiving fins at sea established by this section; or (2) if, after landing, the total weight of shark fins, including the tail, landed from any vessel is greater than five percent of the total weight of shark carcasses landed, there is a rebuttable presumption that such fins were taken, held, or landed in violation of subparagraph (1)(P) of Section 307 as amended by this section. Changes in Existing Law In compliance with paragraph 12 of rule XXVI of the Standing Rules of the Senate, changes in existing law made by the bill, as reported, are shown as follows (existing law proposed to be omitted is enclosed in black brackets, new material is printed in italic, existing law in which no change is proposed is shown in roman): HIGH SEAS DRIFTNET FISHING MORATORIUM PROTECTION ACT SEC. 608. ACTION TO STRENGTHEN INTERNATIONAL FISHERY MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATIONS. [16 U.S.C. 1826i] The Secretary, in consultation with the Secretary of State, and in cooperation with relevant fishery management councils and any relevant advisory committees, shall take actions to improve the effectiveness of international fishery management organizations in conserving and managing fish stocks under their jurisdiction. These actions shall include-- (1) urging international fishery management organizations to which the United States is a member-- (A) to incorporate multilateral market- related measures against member or nonmember governments whose vessels engage in illegal, unreported, or unregulated fishing; (B) to seek adoption of lists that identify fishing vessels and vessel owners engaged in illegal, unreported, or